AVMATRIX 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter & Receiver Set

filler

Price:
Sale priceGH₵2,900
Stock:
In stock
Product Highlights
  • 1 x Transmitter & 1 x Receiver
  • Transmits 1080p up to 12.5 Miles
  • 3Gb/s Maximum Bandwidth
  • SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI Automatic Switching
  • Dual 3G-SDI Outputs on Receiver
  • SDI Equalization & Re-Clocking
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Module with LC Port
  • 2 x USB Cables and 2 x 5V Power Adapters
  • 2 x Mounting Brackets

 

    Specs

    AVMATRIX FE1121 Specs

    Transmitter Interfaces
    Input Connectors 1 x BNC (3G-SDI / HD-SDI / SD-SDI)
    Embedded Audio Input SDI: 16-Channel
    Output Connectors 1 x BNC (3G-SDI / HD-SDI / SD-SDI)
    1 x LC
    Receiver Interfaces
    Input Connectors 1 x LC
    Output Connectors 2 x BNC (3G-SDI / HD-SDI / SD-SDI)
    Embedded Audio Output SDI: 16-Channel
    Standards
    Video Standard Compliance SMPTE 259M/274M/292M/296M/297M/425M
    ITU -R BT.601/BT.656
    Reclocking Yes
    HDCP Support None
    EDID Support None
    Transmission
    Max Transmission Distance 1080p:
    12.4 Miles / 20 km (via Single-Mode Fiber)
    Supported Cable Types Single-Mode Fiber
    Fiber Center Wavelength 1490 nm
    Power
    Transmitter Power Connector 1 x USB Micro-B (3.3 to 5 VDC) Input
    Receiver Power Connector 1 x USB Micro-B (3.3 to 5 VDC) Input
    Transmitter Power Consumption Device: (1.5 W)
    Receiver Power Consumption Device: (1.5 W)
    Environmental
    Operating Temperature -4 to 140°F / -20 to 60°C
    Storage Temperature -22 to 158°F / -30 to 70°C
    Operating Humidity 0 to 90%
    General
    Transmitter Dimensions 2.8 x 1.61 x 0.91" / 71 x 41 x 23 mm
    Receiver Dimensions 2.8 x 1.61 x 0.91" / 71 x 41 x 23 mm
    Transmitter Weight 7.1 oz / 200 g
    Receiver Weight 7.1 oz / 200 g
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 1.74 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 5.5 x 5.5 x 3"

    Payment & Security

    AirtelTigo Money American Express Mastercard MTN Mobile Money Ozow Visa

    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

    Estimate shipping

    You may also like

    Recently viewed